• PCD7.L60x-1

  • Serial-S-Net room controller with air quality control as well as light & blind functions

     

Documentation

System Catalogue : Dedicated Room Controllers

Extract PP26-215_A0330 System Catalogue : Dedicated Room Controllers

System Catalgue: Book A Chapter 3.3

S-Bus Room Controllers configurable via PG5 and LON Room Controllers configurable via LNS tools

ENG16 .pdf 3.49 MB Download
FRA16 .pdf 3.50 MB Download
GER16 .pdf 3.50 MB Download
ITA16 .pdf 3.50 MB Download

PCD7.T161 & PCD7.T162 - Terminator-Box

Datasheet PP26-538 PCD7.T161 & PCD7.T162 - Terminator-Box

 

 

ENG07 .pdf 0.48 MB Download
FRA07 .pdf 0.48 MB Download
GER07 .pdf 0.48 MB Download
ITA07 .pdf 0.48 MB Download

PCD7.L60x-1 room controller up to FW SV2.12

Manual 27-608 PCD7.L60x-1 room controller up to FW SV2.12

Firmware up to SV2.12

DE04 .pdf 5.08 MB Download
EN04 .pdf 5.68 MB Download
FR04 .pdf 4.97 MB Download

PCD7.L60x-1 Room controller from FW SV2.13

Manual 27-628 PCD7.L60x-1 Room controller from FW SV2.13

 

 

GER07 .pdf 6.59 MB Download
ENG07 .pdf 6.55 MB Download
FRA07 .pdf 6.58 MB Download

Replacement procedure of PCD7.L60x with PCD7.L60x-1

Tutorial 26-019 Replacement procedure of PCD7.L60x with PCD7.L60x-1

ENG03 .pdf 0.27 MB Download
FRA03 .pdf 0.29 MB Download
GER03 .pdf 0.29 MB Download

PCD7.L6xx room operation device

Manual 26-859 PCD7.L6xx room operation device

ENG07 .pdf 2.44 MB Download
FRA07 .pdf 2.29 MB Download
GER07 .pdf 2.29 MB Download

PCD7.L645B/W Touch screen room operator unit

Manual 27-605 PCD7.L645B/W Touch screen room operator unit

 

 

DE06 .pdf 5.09 MB Download
EN06 .pdf 5.18 MB Download
FR06 .pdf 5.10 MB Download
IT06 .pdf 5.10 MB Download

Software

FBox library for Room Controller PCD7.L60x-1 (supporting from firmware SV2.11) PG5 2.0/2.1/2.2

Software FBox library for Room Controller PCD7.L60x-1 (supporting from firmware SV2.11) PG5 2.0/2.1/2.2

New FBoxes for "variable fan speed" function, which can only be used with PCD7.L60x-1 controllers from FW SV3.00.

Corrections/modifications:
Since V2.6.810:
- Minimum value for max. Fan limited to step 1 in 'Fan Configuration' and 'Fan Room 3', that no problem with deactivation of the cooling or heating output can be created anymore. (If fan max speed will be set to 0, then a safety function will be activated and the heating output will be deactivated)
- Bugfix for M/S-Mode in 'HVC Room' FBox

-------------------------------------------------

 

 

2.6.810 New .saiazip 0.28 MB Download

FBox library for Room Controller PCD7.L60x-1 (supporting up to firmware SV2.12) PG5 1.4.300

Software FBox library for Room Controller PCD7.L60x-1 (supporting up to firmware SV2.12) PG5 1.4.300

2.6.511 Archive .exe 4.32 MB Download

Getting Started for Room Controller PCD7.L60x-1 with S-Web Demoproject for PG5 2.1

Software Getting Started for Room Controller PCD7.L60x-1 with S-Web Demoproject for PG5 2.1

EN04 Archive .zip 4.49 MB Download

Good to know

Procedure description for device replacement: PCD7.L60x with PCD7.L60x-1 room controller

Flyer Procedure description for device replacement: PCD7.L60x with PCD7.L60x-1 room controller

DE .pdf 0.77 MB Download
EN .pdf 0.81 MB Download
FR Download

Connector information for PCD7.L62x light & sunblind extension modules

Flyer Connector information for PCD7.L62x light & sunblind extension modules

EN Archive .pdf 0.07 MB Download

Connector information for PCD7L62xN light & sunblind extension modules

Tutorial 26-035 Connector information for PCD7L62xN light & sunblind extension modules

ENG03 .pdf 0.48 MB Download

Variable fan speed function (from FW Version SV3.00)

Tutorial Variable fan speed function (from FW Version SV3.00)

.pdf 0.53 MB Download

Light & sunblind functions in combination with extension module PCD7.L62xN (from FW Version SV2.13)

Tutorial Light & sunblind functions in combination with extension module PCD7.L62xN (from FW Version SV2.13)

.pdf 0.90 MB Download

The FBox library version 2.6.200 for the PCD7.L60x can be "grouped by function" in the FBox selector window of PG5 2.0.200.

 

The PCD7.L643 has been replaced by the PCD7.L644 in 2010 (repair service until end of 2015).

PCD7 / Lxxx

  • It’s possible to connect a PT1000 temperature sensor to a PCD7.L60x room controller? (FAQ #101955)
  • It’s possible to force the fan speed of the room controller PCD7.L60x-1 from the application program? (FAQ #101927)
  • It’s possible to set the triac output Y1/Y2 of the PCD7.L60x-1 Room controller as 2 point output? (FAQ #101926)
  • What is the accuracy of the temperature sensor which is integrated in the PCD7.L64x? (FAQ #101889)
  • PCD7.L60x / PCD7.60x-1 Room controller; cooling or heating outputs Y1..Y4 are set to 0 if the fan is switched off. (FAQ #101861)
  • Why on the PCD7.L644 display the set point correction shows 0.5°K steps even as 0.4°K steps has been configured? (FAQ #101838)
  • Which inputs values needs the FBox 'Man AO' (L60x-1 Man AO) to control the Y3/Y4/PWMs outputs on a PCD7.L60x-1 controller? (FAQ #101837)
  • Communication on serial S-Bus fails while the AutoConfig Output of the Setup FBox stays '1'! (FAQ #101812)
  • PCD7.L6xx / PCD7.L79xN when working as Master/Slave with the application "2-pipe,CO" the change-over value of the Slave Room-Fbox is not transferred to the L6xx / L79xN . So the cooling output is not working. (FAQ #101791)
  • Warum wird im Master/Slave Betrieben von PCD7.L6xx Raumreglern in der Applikation "2-Rohr Change-over" der change-over Wert der Slave Room-Fbox nicht auf den Regler geschrieben, so dass der Slave den Kühlausgang nicht ansteuern kann? (FAQ #101790)
  • Hardware compatibility restrictions to respect when using PCD7.L645 with PCD7.L60x and L61x (FAQ #101740)
  • On my PCD7.L645W/B, why are only groups 3 and 4 controlled when I selected all the 4 groups? (FAQ #101739)
  • Why is the operation mode (OccMode) changing on a power down or configuration download to "1" (Reduced)? (FAQ #101683)
  • How to use the "Dew point" on L60x and L79x room controllers? (FAQ #101657)
  • How to link a remote control PCD7.L662 to the wireless receiver PCD7.L666? (FAQ #101635)
  • Points to be considered when using the Room controllers L60x in "Stand alone Mode" (FAQ #101514)
  • Why does the PCD7.L60x Room controller not work correctly in "Master/Slave" mode? (FAQ #101506)
  • Why is the PCD7.L60x occupancy output switching from 1 to 0 when changing a setpoint value? (FAQ #101455)
  • Can the PCD7.L12x rotate that lamellas back after the sun blinds moved down? (FAQ #101415)
  • Can I use a Ni 1000 L&S sensor in the Device Configurator or with a PCD7.L310? (FAQ #101330)
  • Which firmware version does my PCD7.L60x have? (FAQ #101298)
  • Why is the output K 1/2 switched off in intervalls even if the commanded output signal is 100%? (FAQ #101265)
  • Why can't I control the PCD7.L60x "Fan Speed" output in RIO mode? (FAQ #101264)
  • Wrong AC supply wiring can destroy PCD7.L79x (FAQ #101241)
  • PCD7.L611 LON support cooling with 0..10V output (FAQ #101233)
  • New connecting terminal on the PCD7.L600, L601 and L603 room controller units (FAQ #101228)
  • Wrong AC supply wiring can destroy PCD7.L602/3 (FAQ #101225)
  • Can I control a Belimo 6-way valve with a PCD7.L6xx? (FAQ #101182)
  • How many PCD7.L7xx room controllers can be connected to one PCD? (FAQ #101031)
  • There is an error in the help of the PCD7_L60x FBox (FAQ #100984)
  • Where from can I get connectors for PCD7.L62x light and sunblind extension modules? (FAQ #100967)
  • Why are the internal symbols of the FBoxes for PCD7.L60x not created automatically? (FAQ #100960)
  • Why is the heating output not high, even if the lower limit has been reached? The FBox status shows "Frost protection". (FAQ #100959)
  • How can I read the production date of the PCD7.L1xx, L2xx, L3xx, L4xx, L5xx modules? (FAQ #100917)
  • Problems when reading Input 5 to 8 of the PCD7.L100/L200 (FAQ #100887)
  • How can I modify the function presence of a standalone PCD7.L60x modules? (FAQ #100883)
  • How long does it take for a PCD7.L1xx or a PCD7.L3xx module to respond to an S-Bus telegram? (FAQ #100869)
  • Where from to get FBoxes for the obsolete "RAG-Einzelraumregelung" (FAQ #100820)
  • Why do the outputs on the PCD7.L120 RIO module not work? (FAQ #100722)
  • Communication errors PCD7.L400 (FAQ #100667)
  • Why do I have communication problems with the PCD7.L1xx, 2xx, 3xx, 4xx when using the "S-BUS Station" F-Box? (FAQ #100496)
  • How can I get informations (Baud rate, Status...) from the DDC Rail and Save modules? (FAQ #100430)
  • Roomcontroler PCD7.L72x (FAQ #100279)
  • PCD7.L723 (FAQ #100230)
  • PCD7.Lx00 doesn't respond anymore! (FAQ #100208)
  • EMC compatibility (FAQ #100161)
  • Bad communication on PCD7.Lxxx! (FAQ #100154)

The requested software / document is no longer marketed by Saia-Burgess Controls AG and without technical support. It is an older software version which can be operated only on certain now no longer commercially available products.

Download